Where are you located?
+(65) 9650 4158
info@camerarental.biz

Data Protection

At Camera Rental Centre, we recognise that your personal data is important to you and we respect your privacy. We conduct our business in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) and we have employed the necessary security measures to protect your personal data while enabling us to use your data reasonably to serve you.

Personal Data refers to any information about you from which you can be identified. General examples include your Name, Identification numbers such as NRIC / FIN / Work Permit and Birth Certificate, residential address, email address, telephone number, nationality or date of birth

Depending on the nature of your interaction with us, we may collect and use your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Verifying your identity and processing equipment / studio rentals requested by you
  • Providing customer service functions
  • Processing payment or credit transactions
  • Complying with legal and regulatory requirements
  • We will not disclose your Personal Data to other persons or entities for the advertising, promotion or marketing of such party's Products and Services, and the Group will not sell your Personal Data to anyone for any marketing purpose; without your consent.

    Should you have any feedback or enquiry relating to your personal data, please contact

    Data Protection Officer
    CRC Group Pte Ltd
    50 South Bridge Road
    #02-18 CMO Building
    Singapore 058682
    dpo@camerarental.biz

    Home|Canon|Nikon|Micro 4/3|Sony|Video|Projectors|Accessories|Studio
    Reservation|Pricelist|Location|Data Protection|FAQ
    Copyright © 2019. Camera Rental Centre. All rights reserved.